Estimated Value: $510,869 - $609,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7002 E Menlo St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $554,967, approximately $355 per square foot. 7002 E Menlo St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Falcon Hill Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Dantonio Barbara A
Bought by
August Eric G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,625
Outstanding Balance
$117,635
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$437,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Alc Builders Inc
Bought by
Dantonio Michael I and Dantonio Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Montierth Robert Neal and Montierth Joseph Eugene
Bought by
Alc Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| August Eric G | $225,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Dantonio Michael I | $126,660 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Alc Builders Inc | $35,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | August Eric G | $177,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Dantonio Michael I | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $25,041 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $23,849 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $40,300 | $8,060 | $32,240 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $29,150 | $5,830 | $23,320 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $27,560 | $5,510 | $22,050 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $24,370 | $4,870 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $22,210 | $4,440 | $17,770 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $18,750 | $3,750 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $18,180 | $3,630 | $14,550 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $19,930 | $3,980 | $15,950 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $19,530 | $3,900 | $15,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map