Estimated Value: $653,626 - $867,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7038 E Mallory St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $773,407, approximately $295 per square foot. 7038 E Mallory St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Falcon Hill Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Charles A and Johnson Heidi L
Bought by
Adams Don L and Adams Donna I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,467
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Charles A and Johnson Heidi L
Bought by
Johnson Charles A and Johnson Heidi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Vip Construction Inc
Bought by
Johnson Charles A and Johnson Heidi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Don L | $399,900 | Title Partners Of Pho Llc | |
| Johnson Charles A | -- | First American Title | |
| Johnson Charles A | $60,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Don L | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Charles A | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Charles A | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Adams Don L | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $38,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $37,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $58,700 | $11,740 | $46,960 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $46,160 | $9,230 | $36,930 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $40,470 | $8,090 | $32,380 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $38,250 | $7,650 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $34,400 | $6,880 | $27,520 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $31,330 | $6,260 | $25,070 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $31,070 | $6,210 | $24,860 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $31,450 | $6,290 | $25,160 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $30,830 | $6,160 | $24,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map