7002 Forest Ave Cleveland, OH 44129
Estimated Value: $188,748 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7002 Forest Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129 and is currently estimated at $203,937, approximately $151 per square foot. 7002 Forest Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Thoreau Park Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Petrilla Sandra A
Bought by
Petrilla Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Miller John C
Bought by
Petrilla Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1987
Sold by
Miller John C and Miller Alice L
Bought by
Miller John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Miller John C and Miller Alice L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrilla Richard A | -- | Attorney | |
| Petrilla Richard A | $97,000 | -- | |
| Miller John C | -- | -- | |
| Miller John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Petrilla Richard A | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $66,325 | $9,905 | $56,420 |
| 2024 | $3,986 | $66,325 | $9,905 | $56,420 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $48,690 | $8,160 | $40,530 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $48,690 | $8,160 | $40,530 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $48,690 | $8,160 | $40,530 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $37,450 | $6,270 | $31,190 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $107,000 | $17,900 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $37,450 | $6,270 | $31,190 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $33,080 | $5,220 | $27,860 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $33,080 | $5,220 | $27,860 |
| 2015 | $2,665 | $33,080 | $5,220 | $27,860 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $33,740 | $5,320 | $28,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map