7002 Glen Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,124 - $606,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7002 Glen Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $575,781, approximately $247 per square foot. 7002 Glen Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Sauder William R and Sauder Deborah G
Bought by
Nissley Dwight and Mary Ellen Palko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1992
Sold by
Kissin Barry Jc
Bought by
Sauder William R and Sauder Deborah G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nissley Dwight | $264,900 | -- | |
| Sauder William R | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sauder William R | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Nissley Dwight | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $428,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,642 | $399,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $370,300 | $88,800 | $281,500 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $349,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,659 | $328,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,659 | $307,500 | $88,800 | $218,700 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $305,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,645 | $303,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $301,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $292,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,183 | $282,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,183 | $273,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map