7002 Hadlow Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $788,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7002 Hadlow Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $765,726, approximately $567 per square foot. 7002 Hadlow Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Rodul Edgardo M
Bought by
Laraia Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,250
Outstanding Balance
$66,424
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$699,302
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laraia Joseph | $257,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laraia Joseph | $180,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,732 | $731,470 | $255,000 | $476,470 |
| 2024 | $7,732 | $667,420 | $225,000 | $442,420 |
| 2023 | $7,341 | $650,470 | $225,000 | $425,470 |
| 2022 | $7,093 | $620,320 | $215,000 | $405,320 |
| 2021 | $6,328 | $539,220 | $190,000 | $349,220 |
| 2020 | $6,041 | $510,470 | $185,000 | $325,470 |
| 2019 | $5,893 | $497,950 | $185,000 | $312,950 |
| 2018 | $5,661 | $492,270 | $185,000 | $307,270 |
| 2017 | $5,488 | $472,730 | $180,000 | $292,730 |
| 2016 | $5,200 | $448,820 | $170,000 | $278,820 |
| 2015 | $4,927 | $441,480 | $170,000 | $271,480 |
| 2014 | $4,735 | $425,230 | $165,000 | $260,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map