7002 Marsh Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7002 Marsh Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $460,888, approximately $383 per square foot. 7002 Marsh Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Sold by
Burbank Housing Development Corp
Bought by
Hin Jee Tjin and Makmuri Siskasari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hin Jee Tjin | $132,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hin Jee Tjin | $112,200 | |
| Closed | Hin Jee Tjin | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $210,747 | $79,826 | $130,921 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $206,615 | $78,261 | $128,354 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $202,565 | $76,727 | $125,838 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $198,594 | $75,223 | $123,371 |
| 2021 | $2,703 | $194,701 | $73,749 | $120,952 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $192,705 | $72,993 | $119,712 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $188,927 | $71,562 | $117,365 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $185,223 | $70,159 | $115,064 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $181,592 | $68,784 | $112,808 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $178,033 | $67,436 | $110,597 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $175,360 | $66,424 | $108,936 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $171,926 | $65,123 | $106,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map