Estimated Value: $194,435 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7002 S 52nd St, Omaha, NE 68157 and is currently estimated at $217,609, approximately $241 per square foot. 7002 S 52nd St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Pawnee Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Baker Diane K and Estate Of Phyllis J Baker
Bought by
Baker Diane K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Baker Diane K
Bought by
Baker Phyllis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Diane K | -- | -- | |
| Baker Phyllis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $171,955 | $35,000 | $136,955 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $165,290 | $35,000 | $130,290 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $156,558 | $30,000 | $126,558 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $140,020 | $26,000 | $114,020 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $125,107 | $26,000 | $99,107 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $117,985 | $26,000 | $91,985 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $109,337 | $22,000 | $87,337 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $99,534 | $22,000 | $77,534 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $97,330 | $22,000 | $75,330 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $90,680 | $22,000 | $68,680 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $87,598 | $22,000 | $65,598 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $88,646 | $22,000 | $66,646 |
| 2012 | -- | $91,214 | $22,000 | $69,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map