NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $458,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2014

Last sale price $232,500 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,743 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

Immaculate Schorsch Village brick ranch in mint condition. Spacious bedrooms, hardwood floors in LR, hall & 2 of 3 BRs. 1 1/2 baths on main floor. Large eat-in kitchen, 2 car garage, Full partly finished basement. The home has had only 2 owners & has had many recent updates. Pristine! Live on a beautiful & secluded block which adjoins Shabbona Park. This is a special home that is solid, well cared for. Move-in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marla Hori

@properties Listed on: 07/21/2014

Co-Listed By

Michael Walsh

@properties

Last Buyer's Agent

John Campobasso

Keller Williams Thrive License #471016078

Keller Williams Thrive

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1972

Lot Details

  • 3,746

• Bathroom on Main Level
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fenced Yard

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1972

Lot Details

3,746 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1.1
  • Style Of House: Ranch
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1972

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • Number Of Rooms: 7
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 18X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: None
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: COMBO, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 18X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Vinyl, Windows: Blinds
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1300
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 50X23, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Vinyl, Windows: None

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: Oversized Chicago Lot
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck, Porch, Storms/Screens

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 30 X 125
  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard
  • Parcel Identification Number: 13193200270000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4960.99

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Phan Jessica
Bought by
Phan Jessica and Phan Hero
Current Estimated Value
$431,916

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2014
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$232,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.45%
Original Mortgage
$220,875
Outstanding Balance
$169,879
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,038

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Marcinek Dennis
Bought by
Robinson Juliette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Phan Jessica -- None Available
Phan Jessica $232,500 Proper Title Llc
Robinson Juliette $212,500 Freedom Title Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phan Jessica $220,875
Previous Owner Robinson Juliette $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/05/2014 09/05/14 Sold $232,500 -7.0% $179 / Sq Ft
07/31/2014 07/31/14 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2014 07/21/14 For Sale $250,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,282 $34,000 $13,125 $20,875
2024 $5,282 $34,000 $13,125 $20,875
2023 $5,673 $31,000 $10,500 $20,500
2022 $5,673 $31,000 $10,500 $20,500
2021 $5,564 $31,000 $10,500 $20,500
2020 $4,941 $25,280 $5,437 $19,843
2019 $4,954 $28,089 $5,437 $22,652
2018 $4,870 $28,089 $5,437 $22,652
2017 $5,077 $26,962 $4,875 $22,087
2016 $4,900 $26,962 $4,875 $22,087
2015 $4,460 $26,962 $4,875 $22,087
2014 $4,584 $27,277 $4,500 $22,777
2013 $4,961 $27,277 $4,500 $22,777
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08678680

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-19-320-027-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.