C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Carlos Montalvo
D.R. Horton, Inc.
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $477,000
This brand-new 'Roark' home provides incredible views of the mountains, is on a corner lot, has an awesome kitchen with gorgeous granite countertops, island with bar, executive cabinets and glass-tile backsplash. The main-level family room w/access to the backyard welcomes endless entertaining, the massive upstairs Owner's Suite has plenty of room for furniture, the master bath sports a spacious, tiled shower and the cavernous closet has countless wonderful wood shelves, the large upstairs loft and nearby bedrooms provide rooms for the whole family, the huge, 28' oversized 2-Car Garage is perfect for vehicles extra storage, 2X6 Exterior means superior strength and thick insulation, 10-year limited structural warranty included, Estimated July move-in, Must see today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carlos Montalvo
D.R. Horton, Inc. Listed on: 05/07/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
NM Home Team
Realty One of New Mexico
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furnish Timothy A | -- | Centric Title | |
| Nothwang David P | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nothwang David P | $267,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2016 05/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2016 05/07/16 | For Sale | $268,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $95,276 | $11,698 | $83,578 |
| 2024 | $219 | $92,501 | $11,088 | $81,413 |
| 2023 | $219 | $89,807 | $10,027 | $79,780 |
| 2022 | $0 | $87,191 | $9,000 | $78,191 |
| 2021 | $219 | $84,652 | $9,000 | $75,652 |
| 2020 | $219 | $82,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $219 | $79,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $79,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $79,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $219 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $207 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Carlos Montalvo
D.R. Horton, Inc.
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
NM Home Team
Realty One of New Mexico
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 865598
APN: 1-017-073-300-407
Ask me questions while you tour the home.