7003 194th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7003 194th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $526,068, approximately $291 per square foot. 7003 194th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pioneer Valley Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Haverstick William O
Bought by
Lein Eric M and Cepeda Lein Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,095
Outstanding Balance
$127,686
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$398,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Kerr Hansen Corp
Bought by
Haverstick William O and Haverstick Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,649
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lein Eric M | $237,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Haverstick William O | $134,950 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lein Eric M | $242,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Haverstick William O | $137,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $469,200 | $179,300 | $289,900 |
| 2024 | $5,043 | $451,600 | $172,900 | $278,700 |
| 2023 | $5,043 | $430,200 | $179,300 | $250,900 |
| 2022 | $4,881 | $447,900 | $165,200 | $282,700 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $314,800 | $108,100 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $284,000 | $89,600 | $194,400 |
| 2018 | $3,826 | $267,900 | $82,800 | $185,100 |
| 2017 | $3,417 | $243,200 | $72,300 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $203,400 | $60,700 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $190,200 | $60,700 | $129,500 |
| 2013 | $2,833 | $175,300 | $55,700 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map