7003 Highway 169 Virginia, MN 55792
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7003 Highway 169, Virginia, MN 55792 and is currently estimated at $279,730, approximately $256 per square foot. 7003 Highway 169 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School and Rock Ridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,318 | $204,900 | $116,900 | $88,000 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $184,600 | $99,000 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $173,000 | $99,000 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $162,100 | $97,100 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $142,400 | $83,000 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $146,100 | $83,000 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $153,600 | $86,700 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $153,600 | $86,700 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $145,600 | $79,000 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $116,600 | $71,100 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $116,600 | $71,100 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map