7004 Ashbury Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $786,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7004 Ashbury Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $764,442, approximately $568 per square foot. 7004 Ashbury Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Bought by
Hoecker John G and And Madonna E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoecker John G | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,859 | $751,560 | $256,000 | $495,560 |
| 2024 | $7,859 | $678,340 | $226,000 | $452,340 |
| 2023 | $7,354 | $651,670 | $226,000 | $425,670 |
| 2022 | $7,233 | $632,500 | $216,000 | $416,500 |
| 2021 | $6,512 | $554,920 | $191,000 | $363,920 |
| 2020 | $6,218 | $525,360 | $186,000 | $339,360 |
| 2019 | $6,063 | $512,310 | $186,000 | $326,310 |
| 2018 | $5,824 | $506,460 | $186,000 | $320,460 |
| 2017 | $5,647 | $486,370 | $181,000 | $305,370 |
| 2016 | $5,309 | $458,230 | $171,000 | $287,230 |
| 2015 | $5,070 | $454,340 | $171,000 | $283,340 |
| 2014 | $4,886 | $438,760 | $166,000 | $272,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map