7012 Ashbury Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $748,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7012 Ashbury Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $741,390, approximately $644 per square foot. 7012 Ashbury Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Lockwood James C
Bought by
Ahad Faiz Yousif and Ahad Sana Younan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,859
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$722,531
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahad Faiz Yousif | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahad Faiz Yousif | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $720,190 | $256,000 | $464,190 |
| 2024 | $7,528 | $649,780 | $226,000 | $423,780 |
| 2023 | $6,841 | $624,760 | $226,000 | $398,760 |
| 2022 | $0 | $606,200 | $216,000 | $390,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $532,050 | $191,000 | $341,050 |
| 2020 | $6,704 | $504,080 | $186,000 | $318,080 |
| 2019 | $6,542 | $491,850 | $186,000 | $305,850 |
| 2018 | $0 | $486,390 | $186,000 | $300,390 |
| 2017 | $0 | $467,260 | $181,000 | $286,260 |
| 2016 | -- | $440,250 | $171,000 | $269,250 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $436,250 | $171,000 | $265,250 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $420,600 | $166,000 | $254,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map