7004 Catlett St Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $713,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7004 Catlett St, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $662,668, approximately $503 per square foot. 7004 Catlett St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Messina Joseph and Messina Patricia
Bought by
Messina Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,288
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Foy Robert L
Bought by
Messina Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messina Patricia | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Messina Patricia | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Messina Joseph | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messina Patricia | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Messina Patricia | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Messina Joseph | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,202 | $654,450 | $281,000 | $373,450 |
| 2024 | $7,202 | $621,670 | $266,000 | $355,670 |
| 2023 | $6,828 | $605,090 | $256,000 | $349,090 |
| 2022 | $6,554 | $573,180 | $226,000 | $347,180 |
| 2021 | $5,939 | $506,120 | $208,000 | $298,120 |
| 2020 | $5,887 | $497,440 | $208,000 | $289,440 |
| 2019 | $5,887 | $497,440 | $208,000 | $289,440 |
| 2018 | $5,418 | $471,130 | $208,000 | $263,130 |
| 2017 | $5,242 | $451,470 | $196,000 | $255,470 |
| 2016 | $5,114 | $441,470 | $186,000 | $255,470 |
| 2015 | $4,848 | $434,380 | $181,000 | $253,380 |
| 2014 | $4,583 | $411,610 | $177,000 | $234,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map