Estimated Value: $236,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7004 County Line Dr, Lula, GA 30554 and is currently estimated at $280,056, approximately $155 per square foot. 7004 County Line Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Lula Elementary School, East Hall Middle School, and East Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Miller Bobby E
Bought by
Miller Jerry R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Miller Bobby E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
First Atlantic Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Miller Jerry R and Miller Cathy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Bac Homes Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jerry R | -- | -- | |
| Miller Bobby E | $39,000 | -- | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $66,072 | -- | |
| Miller Jerry R | $66,072 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $39,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $66,072 | -- | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $66,072 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $92,182 | $9,406 | $82,776 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $85,300 | $5,952 | $79,348 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $63,261 | $5,537 | $57,724 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $52,060 | $5,104 | $46,956 |
| 2021 | $996 | $44,597 | $2,647 | $41,950 |
| 2020 | $946 | $41,244 | $2,224 | $39,020 |
| 2019 | $786 | $34,108 | $2,224 | $31,884 |
| 2018 | $787 | $33,595 | $1,711 | $31,884 |
| 2017 | $813 | $33,288 | $1,404 | $31,884 |
| 2016 | $837 | $33,288 | $1,404 | $31,884 |
| 2015 | $785 | $33,287 | $1,404 | $31,884 |
| 2014 | $785 | $33,288 | $1,404 | $31,884 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,288 | $1,404 | $31,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map