D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Donna Borton
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $381,000
Wonderful acreage just north of Colo along Hwy 65. 15.34 gross acres, hay and pasture land with a creek. Outbuildings used for a garage and livestock. Older 2 sty farmhouse with that ''country charm''.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donna Borton
RE/MAX Concepts-Nevada License #B20064 Listed on: 02/12/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Donna Borton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staerkel Mason | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staerkel Mason | $185,089 | |
| Closed | Staerkel Mason | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Sold | $180,000 | -4.7% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2016 02/12/16 | For Sale | $188,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,630 | $334,900 | $231,900 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $322,800 | $224,600 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $322,800 | $224,600 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $242,600 | $165,300 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $242,600 | $165,300 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $218,000 | $148,700 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $2,750 | $218,000 | $148,700 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $152,400 | $88,900 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $152,400 | $88,900 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $150,000 | $88,900 | $61,100 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $150,000 | $88,900 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $162,600 | $88,900 | $73,700 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Donna Borton
RE/MAX
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 44007
APN: 08-28-300-355
Ask me questions while you tour the home.