7005 Bickers Dr Rowlett, TX 75089
Lakewood Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,424
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7005 Bickers Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $472,612, approximately $138 per square foot. 7005 Bickers Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Chilcoat Debbie
Bought by
Dear Carl and Dear Fayedra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,338
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$364,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Highland Homes Ltd
Bought by
Chilcoat Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dear Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Chilcoat Debbie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dear Carl | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,219 | $476,660 | $90,000 | $386,660 |
| 2024 | $11,219 | $476,660 | $90,000 | $386,660 |
| 2023 | $11,219 | $473,470 | $90,000 | $383,470 |
| 2022 | $11,473 | $473,470 | $90,000 | $383,470 |
| 2021 | $8,144 | $311,120 | $50,000 | $261,120 |
| 2020 | $8,217 | $311,120 | $50,000 | $261,120 |
| 2019 | $8,941 | $311,120 | $50,000 | $261,120 |
| 2018 | $4,398 | $311,120 | $50,000 | $261,120 |
| 2017 | $7,809 | $269,110 | $35,000 | $234,110 |
| 2016 | $7,809 | $269,110 | $35,000 | $234,110 |
| 2015 | $5,817 | $215,080 | $35,000 | $180,080 |
| 2014 | $5,817 | $215,080 | $35,000 | $180,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map