NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $409,271 - $443,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,943 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2013

Current estimated payment $2,901 / mo

161 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2013

Spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bath beauty with lots of upgrades! Kitchen w/stainless steel appliances, raised panel cabinetry, Lazy Susan corner shelving, island, & breakfast nook. Two living areas+loft w/projection TV screen for home theatre. Refrigerated air, alarm system, custom blinds, fireplace, laundry room w/sink, 3-car garage, balcony & covered patio. Double sinks in all 3 upstairs bathrooms. Backyard has fruit trees.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charlotte Boyer

AMMRE Real Estate Listed on: 05/25/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Murad Hijazi

Precision Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,050

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Zoning described as RD

HOA Fees

  • $360 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,943 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 100906437028710406

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,050

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$360 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: From Paseo del Norte & Universe, south on Universe, right onto Oakridge, right onto Kayser Mill, 1st left onto Oso Corridor, 1st right onto Hawkwatch.
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: 4 - 6
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Plans
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Kitchen Island, Loft, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 2
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2943.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile
  • Fencing: Wall
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Trees
  • Pool Private: No
  • Builder Name: Longford
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigerated, 2 Units
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 360.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tierra Antigua
  • High School: Volcano Vista
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tony Hillerman

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0
  • Parcel #: 100906437028710406
  • Zoning Description: RD

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3050.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2012
Closed on
May 24, 2013
List Price
$195,000
Current Estimated Value
$418,568

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.58%
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,651
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,918

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Longford At The Trails Llc
Bought by
Decunae Janus J and Gladik Helga L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,340
Interest Rate
6.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ereifej Fady K -- Stewart Title
Decunae Janus J -- Landamerica New Mexico Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ereifej Fady K $107,000
Previous Owner Decunae Janus J $215,340
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Sold -- -- --
10/31/2012 10/31/12 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2012 05/23/12 For Sale $195,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,682 $89,135 $16,931 $72,204
2024 $3,567 $86,540 $16,438 $70,102
2023 $3,505 $84,019 $15,959 $68,060
2022 $3,384 $81,572 $15,494 $66,078
2021 $3,268 $79,196 $15,043 $64,153
2020 $3,212 $76,890 $14,605 $62,285
2019 $3,116 $74,651 $14,180 $60,471
2018 $3,002 $74,651 $14,180 $60,471
2017 $2,907 $72,477 $13,767 $58,710
2016 $2,821 $68,317 $12,977 $55,340
2015 $66,327 $66,327 $12,599 $53,728
2014 $2,732 $66,327 $12,599 $53,728
2013 -- $66,327 $12,599 $53,728
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 734989

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-009-064-370287-1-04-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.