NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7005 Joss Rd Holcomb, KS 67851

Estimated Value: $242,000 - $306,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,947 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2013

Current estimated payment $1,830 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Brick or Stone Mason

About This Home

As of April 2013

Marketing remarks: Come home to the country! Beautifully remodeled and updated throughout with neutral tones. Newer furnace & AC, Renewal by Anderson windows, insulation, hot water heater, dishwasher, microwave, pump & control box for water well, and much more. Stunning kitchen cabinets and remodeled bathrooms. Lots of ceramic tile. Lots of built-ins and storage. Three bonus rooms in the basement could be used as bedrooms. Peaceful serene back yard comes complete with landscaping, storage sheds, play house & playground equipment and 2 fish ponds. Perfect for entertaining. Horse(s) and other 4-H animals allowed! Pellet stove in basement is reserved.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Missy Baier

Rocking X Land Company License #SP00223263 Listed on: 01/21/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Missy Baier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,611

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Zoning described as RR

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Carport
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,947 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2393100001006000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,611

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Purifier
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
  • Co List Office Phone: 620-271-9500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1947.0
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 1947.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1025.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47916.0
  • Parcel Number: 2393100001006000
  • Zoning Description: RR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1610.51

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Henson Jason B and Henson Heidi L
Bought by
Russell Michael L and Russell Kyra
Current Estimated Value
$284,672

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2013
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
List Price
$165,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.49%
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Russell Michael L -- First American Title
Henson Jason B -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Henson Jason B $157,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2013 04/04/13 Sold -- -- --
01/29/2013 01/29/13 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2013 01/21/13 For Sale $165,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,737 $29,355 $2,160 $27,195
2024 $3,596 $28,226 $2,145 $26,081
2023 $3,596 $26,379 $2,145 $24,234
2022 $3,026 $23,981 $1,880 $22,101
2021 $3,266 $25,123 $1,535 $23,588
2020 $3,326 $25,983 $1,535 $24,448
2019 $3,120 $24,985 $1,535 $23,450
2018 $2,905 $23,621 $1,535 $22,086
2017 $2,655 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,482 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,464 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 13546

Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 239-31-0-00-01-006.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.