7005 Nimitz Dr District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $463,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7005 Nimitz Dr, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $410,292, approximately $230 per square foot. 7005 Nimitz Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Longfields Elementary School, Drew Freeman Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Richardson Rosie and Richardson Irvin
Bought by
Richardson Family Trust and Richardson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Richardson Irvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,700
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Wiley Phyllis M
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D and Union Ceanter Plaza Phase Ii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Whitney James F
Bought by
Wiley Phyllis M and Norville Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richardson Irvin | $195,876 | -- | |
| Secretary Of H U D | $152,618 | -- | |
| Wiley Phyllis M | $133,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Secretary Of H U D | $156,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Secretary Of H U D | $39,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,677 | $402,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,677 | $396,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $389,900 | $60,600 | $329,300 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $379,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,231 | $368,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $357,700 | $60,300 | $297,400 |
| 2019 | $3,880 | $333,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $308,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $284,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $251,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map