7005 S 167th St Omaha, NE 68136
Millard Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7005 S 167th St, Omaha, NE 68136 and is currently estimated at $432,439, approximately $239 per square foot. 7005 S 167th St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Black Elk Elementary School, Beadle Middle School, and Millard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Eager Glenn W and Eager Sharon A
Bought by
Eager Glenn W and Eager Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Marasco Homes Inc
Bought by
Eager Glenn W and Eager Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Millard Park Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Marasco Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eager Glenn W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eager Glenn W | $214,000 | -- | |
| Marasco Homes Inc | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eager Glenn W | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,172 | $431,578 | $69,000 | $362,578 |
| 2024 | $7,711 | $417,973 | $69,000 | $348,973 |
| 2023 | $7,711 | $379,266 | $57,000 | $322,266 |
| 2022 | $7,238 | $333,960 | $55,000 | $278,960 |
| 2021 | $7,013 | $320,076 | $52,000 | $268,076 |
| 2020 | $6,883 | $310,569 | $52,000 | $258,569 |
| 2019 | $7,366 | $300,524 | $52,000 | $248,524 |
| 2018 | $7,069 | $286,882 | $45,000 | $241,882 |
| 2017 | $6,878 | $271,792 | $41,000 | $230,792 |
| 2016 | $6,555 | $257,633 | $41,000 | $216,633 |
| 2015 | $6,251 | $244,478 | $41,000 | $203,478 |
| 2014 | $6,216 | $242,483 | $41,000 | $201,483 |
| 2012 | -- | $242,965 | $41,000 | $201,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map