7005 Sally Ln Edina, MN 55439
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,000 - $1,117,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7005 Sally Ln, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $964,465, approximately $693 per square foot. 7005 Sally Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Disano Katherine and Disano Kevin
Bought by
Pullen Alexander and Pullen Stephanie Richert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Kleynhans Bernardus and Kleynhans Katherine
Bought by
Kleynhans Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Sommers Elizabeth A and Sommers William A
Bought by
Kleynhaus Bernardus and Kleynhaus Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pullen Alexander | $675,000 | On Site Title Llc | |
| Kleynhans Katherine | -- | Global Closing & Title Svcs | |
| Kleynhaus Bernardus | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pullen Alexander | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kleynhans Katherine | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,581 | $798,400 | $324,300 | $474,100 |
| 2023 | $10,703 | $769,300 | $293,700 | $475,600 |
| 2022 | $10,048 | $726,400 | $263,200 | $463,200 |
| 2021 | $9,880 | $690,900 | $251,400 | $439,500 |
| 2020 | $9,361 | $676,300 | $235,000 | $441,300 |
| 2019 | $8,962 | $677,700 | $235,000 | $442,700 |
| 2018 | $7,422 | $653,500 | $227,500 | $426,000 |
| 2017 | $6,401 | $469,000 | $185,000 | $284,000 |
| 2016 | $6,398 | $461,000 | $184,300 | $276,700 |
| 2015 | $5,934 | $444,300 | $184,300 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $404,200 | $184,300 | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map