7005 Unity Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55429
Willow Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7005 Unity Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429 and is currently estimated at $204,303, approximately $221 per square foot. 7005 Unity Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Zanewood Community School, North View Middle School, and Park Center Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Fellegy Brian
Bought by
Fellegy Brian and Fellegy Anne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Humphrey Beverly T and Humphrey Russell
Bought by
Fellegy Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fellegy Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fellegy Brian | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,881 | $209,300 | $31,000 | $178,300 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $210,700 | $30,000 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $198,000 | $26,000 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $173,000 | $26,000 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $163,000 | $22,000 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $149,000 | $22,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $140,000 | $18,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $102,500 | $20,500 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $92,600 | $18,500 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $87,300 | $18,500 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,100 | $17,600 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map