Estimated Value: $597,000 - $671,966
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,061
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7006 Bear Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $649,742, approximately $612 per square foot. 7006 Bear Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Corona Avenue Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Gurubel Jazmin C and The Ruth G Gurubel 2014 Trust
Bought by
Ibarra Missael and Gurubel Jazmin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,554
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
Sold by
Gurubel Diana Y and Gurubel Jorge E
Bought by
Gurubel Ruth G and Ruth G Gurubel 2014 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Gurubel Ruth
Bought by
Gurubel Diana Y and Gurubel Jorge E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1998
Sold by
Gurubel Jorge and Gurubel Ruth
Bought by
Gurubel Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Missael | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Gurubel Ruth G | -- | None Available | |
| Gurubel Diana Y | -- | -- | |
| Gurubel Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibarra Missael | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gurubel Ruth | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,367 | $524,944 | $437,456 | $87,488 |
| 2024 | $8,120 | $514,652 | $428,879 | $85,773 |
| 2023 | $7,973 | $504,562 | $420,470 | $84,092 |
| 2022 | $7,655 | $494,670 | $412,226 | $82,444 |
| 2021 | $7,582 | $484,972 | $404,144 | $80,828 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $169,299 | $67,347 | $101,952 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $165,980 | $66,027 | $99,953 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $162,727 | $64,733 | $97,994 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $156,410 | $62,220 | $94,190 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $154,062 | $61,286 | $92,776 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $151,045 | $60,086 | $90,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map