7006 Beckett St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $599,176
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7006 Beckett St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $559,294, approximately $827 per square foot. 7006 Beckett St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Ramirez Emilio
Bought by
Villegas Maria and Ayutla Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2009
Sold by
Villegas Alfonso
Bought by
Ramirez Emilio and The Ayutia Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Villegas Alfonso
Bought by
Alfonso Villegas Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villegas Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Emilio | -- | None Available | |
| Alfonso Villegas Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $232,571 | $157,510 | $75,061 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $228,012 | $154,422 | $73,590 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $223,543 | $151,395 | $72,148 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $219,161 | $148,427 | $70,734 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $214,865 | $145,517 | $69,348 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $208,493 | $141,201 | $67,292 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $204,406 | $138,433 | $65,973 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $196,470 | $133,058 | $63,412 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $193,520 | $131,060 | $62,460 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $189,730 | $128,493 | $61,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map