7006 Glengarry Ave Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $874,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7006 Glengarry Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $816,666, approximately $530 per square foot. 7006 Glengarry Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Daniel Phelan Language Academy, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Gisele R
Bought by
Johnson Gisele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,462
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$695,204
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gisele | -- | Priority Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Gisele | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $86,612 | $27,909 | $58,703 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $84,914 | $27,362 | $57,552 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $83,250 | $26,826 | $56,424 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $81,618 | $26,300 | $55,318 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $80,019 | $25,785 | $54,234 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $77,647 | $25,021 | $52,626 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $76,126 | $24,531 | $51,595 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $73,172 | $23,579 | $49,593 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $72,074 | $23,225 | $48,849 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $70,664 | $22,771 | $47,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map