7006 Locust Ct Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7006 Locust Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,216,483, approximately $731 per square foot. 7006 Locust Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Tomatis Carol E
Bought by
Tomatis Carol E and Carol E Tomatis Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,584
Outstanding Balance
$178,960
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,037,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Tomatis Carol E
Bought by
Tomatis Carol E and The Carol E Tomatis Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Rojas Beverly A
Bought by
Tomatis Carol E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Rojas Charles and Rojas Beverly A
Bought by
Rojas Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomatis Carol E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Tomatis Carol E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Tomatis Carol E | -- | None Available | |
| Tomatis Carol E | $187,000 | Northwestern Title Company | |
| Rojas Beverly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomatis Carol E | $270,584 | |
| Closed | Tomatis Carol E | $140,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,983 | $307,086 | $94,226 | $219,860 |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $300,928 | $92,378 | $215,550 |
| 2023 | $4,919 | $301,891 | $90,567 | $211,324 |
| 2022 | $4,848 | $288,973 | $88,792 | $207,181 |
| 2021 | $4,786 | $283,171 | $87,051 | $203,120 |
| 2020 | $4,490 | $287,195 | $86,158 | $201,037 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $281,565 | $84,469 | $197,096 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $276,044 | $82,813 | $193,231 |
| 2017 | $4,209 | $270,633 | $81,190 | $189,443 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $265,328 | $79,598 | $185,730 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $261,343 | $78,403 | $182,940 |
| 2014 | $3,721 | $256,224 | $76,867 | $179,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map