Wendy Schulze
RE/MAX Results
(314) 720-1787
186 Total Sales
1 in Barnhart
$252,000 Price
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $285,490
This home is located at 7006 Manor Cir, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $268,123, approximately $265 per square foot. 7006 Manor Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Wendy Schulze
RE/MAX Results
(314) 720-1787
186 Total Sales
1 in Barnhart
$252,000 Price
Ryan Zimmer
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 300-0245
66 Total Sales
1 in Barnhart
$448,000 Price
Olga Verschoore
Compass Realty Group
(314) 668-7046
119 Total Sales
1 in Barnhart
$98,000 Price
Stacey Biermann
Wood Brothers Realty
(314) 866-8946
93 Total Sales
2 in Barnhart
$220K - $249K Price Range
Sarah Bravo
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional
(314) 463-4396
222 Total Sales
1 in Barnhart
$226,000 Price
Michaela Mendez
Strano & Associates
(618) 386-4165
32 Total Sales
1 in Barnhart
$251,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Harman Daniel J | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Harman Daniel J | -- | Commonwealth Title |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $100,000 | ||
| Closed | Harman Daniel J | $81,450 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,075 | $29,000 | $4,800 | $24,200 |
| 2025 | $2,015 | $29,000 | $4,800 | $24,200 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $27,500 | $4,800 | $22,700 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $27,500 | $4,800 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $25,000 | $2,300 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $25,000 | $2,300 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $22,400 | $1,900 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $22,400 | $1,900 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $22,400 | $1,900 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $22,400 | $1,900 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $20,100 | $1,900 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $20,100 | $1,900 | $18,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,800 | $1,900 | $17,900 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.