7006 Potter Rd Unit 1 Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $396,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7006 Potter Rd Unit 1, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $387,139, approximately $329 per square foot. 7006 Potter Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Gurlov Alexander
Bought by
Gurlov Yelena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Fontana Salvatore and Fontana Laura M
Bought by
Gurlov Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,800
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurlov Yelena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gurlov Yelena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gurlov Alexander | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gurlov Alexander | $231,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $280,000 | $231,000 | $49,000 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $191,700 | $58,000 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $170,800 | $58,000 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $170,800 | $58,000 | $112,800 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $170,800 | $58,000 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $862 | $109,710 | $36,310 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $857 | $109,710 | $36,310 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $857 | $109,710 | $36,310 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $912 | $109,700 | $36,300 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $896 | $109,710 | $36,310 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | $908 | $109,710 | $36,310 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,860 | $11,860 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map