7006 S Forest Ave Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,413 - $757,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7006 S Forest Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $721,603, approximately $240 per square foot. 7006 S Forest Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Riggs Elementary School and Ambassador Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Cameron E
Bought by
Taylor Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,880
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$655,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Cameron E
Bought by
Taylor Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,649
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Taylor Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,199
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Lori A | -- | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Taylor Lori A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Taylor Lori A | $337,502 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Lori A | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor Lori A | $35,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Lori A | $285,199 | |
| Previous Owner | Shea Homes Arizona Lp | $285,199 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $37,101 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $35,334 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $51,770 | $10,350 | $41,420 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $39,250 | $7,850 | $31,400 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $36,810 | $7,360 | $29,450 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $35,100 | $7,020 | $28,080 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $31,780 | $6,350 | $25,430 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $30,420 | $6,080 | $24,340 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $28,910 | $5,780 | $23,130 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $28,850 | $5,770 | $23,080 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $27,870 | $5,570 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map