Seller's Agent in 2025
Troy Ham
MKB, REALTORS(r)
(540) 537-0773
9 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,222 - $229,000
SW County location! Close to schools, shopping, churches. Town home in Woods Crossing. Featuring Kitchen with appliances opens to Dining Area, Great Room with electric log fireplace, First Floor 1/2 bath and Deck. Upper level offers 2 bedrooms, Full bath. Community Pool and Tennis Court; 2 reserved parking spaces
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickham Heather | $219,950 | Century Title | |
| Crowder Elizabeth L | $127,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wickham Heather | $208,952 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowder Elizabeth L | $127,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $219,950 | 0.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | Price Changed | $219,950 | -8.3% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Price Changed | $239,950 | -4.8% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | For Sale | $252,000 | +105.7% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2012 08/07/12 | Sold | $122,500 | -0.8% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2012 07/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | For Sale | $123,500 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $163,900 | $33,300 | $130,600 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $145,700 | $30,400 | $115,300 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $136,600 | $26,600 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $121,100 | $26,600 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $112,800 | $22,800 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $111,200 | $22,800 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $109,300 | $22,800 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $108,400 | $22,800 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $107,700 | $22,800 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $103,600 | $22,800 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $102,900 | $22,800 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $104,000 | $23,800 | $80,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Troy Ham
MKB, REALTORS(r)
(540) 537-0773
9 in this area
85 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Cheryl Ham
MKB, REALTORS(r)
(540) 353-4262
15 in this area
133 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Corey Poff
REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN
(540) 588-5215
6 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Katy Cookston
KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA
(540) 520-8402
20 in this area
216 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kimberly Cook
COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)
(540) 309-9600
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 915000
APN: 087.19-03-75
Ask me questions while you tour the home.