NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7007 Thompson Rd Goshen, OH 45122

Estimated Value: $384,000 - $480,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,586 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2016

Last sale price $249,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,724 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2016

Pristine describes this 3 bedroom ranch. Kitchen features Amish made custom cabinet with Corian tops, large master bedroom with Amish cabinets. Vaulted ceilings, full basement, oversized garage, beautiful yard with detached brick garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kenneth Stringer

RE/MAX Results Plus, Milford License #0000369956 Listed on: 11/23/2015

RE/MAX Results Plus, Milford

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Grooms

Plum Tree Realty License #0000438224

Plum Tree Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,932

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200 x 325
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,586 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,932

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Goshen Twp.
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Buildings: Other
  • Land Description: 1 to 4.9 Acres
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm,220 Volt,Home Warranty
  • Census Tract Realist: 402.02
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Lot Area Realist: 65340.00
  • Suburb S I C: Goshen Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 166000.00
  • Basement Features: Unfinished,Concrete Floor
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier
  • Entry Foyer: Closet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 14 x 21
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener,Sump Pump w/oBattery,Water Softener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Year Built: 2005
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: E 28 to R on Thompson
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2015-11-23
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors, Natural Woodwork, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Features: Pets Allowed
  • Bedroom 2: 10x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 10x11 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 12x13 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 14x21 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-722-2222
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1466
  • Kitchen: 12x14 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Floor,Wood Cabinets,Pantry,Counter Bar,Solid Surface Ctr,Skylight
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 12 x 14
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 6x8 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 6 x 8
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1586.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 21
  • Primary Bathrooms: Double Vanity,Tile Floor,Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wood Floor,Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x21 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck, Porch, Wooded Lot
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 257500.00
  • Acres: 1.5000
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached,Garage Detached,Oversized

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Goshen Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 200 x 325
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 65340.00
  • Total Assessed Value: of record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Luebrecht Duane
Bought by
Lucbrecht Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
$433,600

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2015
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
List Price
$257,500
Sold Price
$249,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-3.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Ken Stringer Inc
Bought by
Cox Philip L and Cox Miranda K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Bruynis Cornelis
Bought by
Ken Stringer Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Bruynis Cornelis
Bought by
Baker Clinton H and Baker Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lucbrecht Sharon A -- None Available
Luebrecht Sharon A $125 None Available
Cox Philip L $211,000 --
Ken Stringer Inc $20,000 --
Baker Clinton H $28,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cox Philip L $155,000
Previous Owner Baker Clinton H $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2016 04/06/16 Off Market $249,000 -- --
01/06/2016 01/06/16 Sold $249,000 -3.3% $157 / Sq Ft
11/29/2015 11/29/15 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2015 11/23/15 For Sale $257,500 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,935 $110,920 $17,960 $92,960
2024 $4,950 $110,920 $17,960 $92,960
2023 $4,797 $110,920 $17,960 $92,960
2022 $3,920 $79,740 $12,780 $66,960
2021 $3,943 $79,740 $12,780 $66,960
2020 $3,684 $79,740 $12,780 $66,960
2019 $3,515 $72,950 $12,710 $60,240
2018 $3,530 $72,950 $12,710 $60,240
2017 $3,249 $72,950 $12,710 $60,240
2016 $3,249 $62,900 $10,960 $51,940
2015 $2,924 $62,900 $10,960 $51,940
2014 $2,932 $62,900 $10,960 $51,940
2013 $2,784 $62,450 $10,260 $52,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1474251

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 11-22-06E-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.