7008 Elden Dr Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7008 Elden Dr, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $313,023, approximately $145 per square foot. 7008 Elden Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Sylvania Arbor Hills Junior High School, and Sylvania Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Hattan Lawrence R
Bought by
Keil Jeffrey and Keil Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Outstanding Balance
$81,811
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$231,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1988
Sold by
Mousseau C J and P J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keil Jeffrey | $179,000 | -- | |
| -- | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keil Jeffrey | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $87,500 | $11,795 | $75,705 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $108,115 | $11,795 | $96,320 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $74,410 | $10,325 | $64,085 |
| 2022 | $5,412 | $74,410 | $10,325 | $64,085 |
| 2021 | $5,561 | $74,410 | $10,325 | $64,085 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $62,685 | $8,715 | $53,970 |
| 2019 | $5,076 | $62,685 | $8,715 | $53,970 |
| 2018 | $4,988 | $62,685 | $8,715 | $53,970 |
| 2017 | $5,323 | $60,165 | $8,435 | $51,730 |
| 2016 | $5,217 | $171,900 | $24,100 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | $4,908 | $171,900 | $24,100 | $147,800 |
| 2014 | $4,574 | $57,860 | $8,120 | $49,740 |
| 2013 | $4,574 | $57,860 | $8,120 | $49,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map