7008 Jenner Ct Citrus Heights, CA 95610
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7008 Jenner Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95610 and is currently estimated at $548,298, approximately $283 per square foot. 7008 Jenner Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Paidas Christophore and Paidas Eleftheria
Bought by
Paidas Christophore and Paidas Eleftheria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Paidas Christophore and Paidas Eleftheria
Bought by
Paidas Christophore and Paidas Eleftheria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Paidas Living Trust and Christophore
Bought by
Paidas Christophore and Paidas Eleftheria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Paidas Christophore and Paidas Eleftheria
Bought by
Paidas Christophore and Paidas Eleftheria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paidas Christophore | -- | None Available | |
| Paidas Christophore | -- | -- | |
| Paidas Christophore | -- | -- | |
| Paidas Christophore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $153,968 | $33,946 | $120,022 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $150,950 | $33,281 | $117,669 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $147,991 | $32,629 | $115,362 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $145,090 | $31,990 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $142,246 | $31,363 | $110,883 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $140,789 | $31,042 | $109,747 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $138,030 | $30,434 | $107,596 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $135,325 | $29,838 | $105,487 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $132,672 | $29,253 | $103,419 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $130,072 | $28,680 | $101,392 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $128,119 | $28,250 | $99,869 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $125,610 | $27,697 | $97,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map