NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $266,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,425 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2021

Last sale price $195,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,703 / mo

Highlights

  • 43,560 Sq Ft lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cooling Available
  • Northside High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of July 2021

Charming brick bungalow completely updated 2017. 3 Br, 2BA, all hardwood floors . 1 acre lot in prime location . New Electrical, Plumbing , Kitchen , HVAC including ductwork and Laundry room added . Screened in porch overlooking backyard . Beautiful windows all reglazed and exterior painted 2021. Permitted Workshop/Garage built 2017 in rear of property 1500 sf Masonry on a slab with 12 ft roll up door .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie and Terri Griffis Team

1827 Real Estate LLC Listed on: 07/22/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamie and Terri Griffis Team

1827 Real Estate LLC Listed on: 07/22/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,425 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 190 015 008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Whitesville To Mobley
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Clover Dale
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1425
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Parcel #: 190 015 008
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2021
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Miller Brent F
Bought by
Anderson Aimee C and Bialoncik Jeremy D
Seller's Agent
Jamie and Terri Griffis Team
1827 Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jamie and Terri Griffis Team
1827 Real Estate LLC
Sold Price
$195,000
Current Estimated Value
$252,847

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,847
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.55%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,964
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,883

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Moore David L
Bought by
Miller Brent F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,267
Interest Rate
3.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Agness G
Bought by
Moore David L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,267
Interest Rate
3.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Rivera Lugo Dionisio
Bought by
Rivera Lugo Dionisio and Rivera Lugo Carolyn E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson Aimee C $195,000 --
Anderson Aimee $195,000 None Listed On Document
Miller Brent F $32,000 --
Moore David L $16,000 --
Rivera Lugo Dionisio -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anderson Aimee $10,000
Open Anderson Aimee C $191,468
Previous Owner Miller Brent F $34,267
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Sold $195,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,264 $103,996 $32,464 $71,532
2024 $3,487 $104,812 $32,464 $72,348
2023 $4,129 $104,812 $32,464 $72,348
2022 $3,185 $78,000 $24,320 $53,680
2021 $2,050 $50,008 $24,348 $25,660
2020 $2,042 $50,008 $24,348 $25,660
2019 $1,718 $41,940 $24,348 $17,592
2018 $1,718 $41,940 $24,348 $17,592
2017 $526 $12,800 $7,280 $5,520
2016 $0 $14,755 $3,853 $10,902
2015 -- $14,755 $3,853 $10,902
2014 -- $14,755 $3,853 $10,902
2013 -- $14,755 $3,853 $10,902
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

MLS Number: 187066

Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

APN: 190-015-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.