7020 Mobley Rd Columbus, GA 31904
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7020 Mobley Rd, Columbus, GA 31904 and is currently estimated at $269,525, approximately $123 per square foot. 7020 Mobley Rd is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Double Churches Elementary School, Double Churches Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Ellse Newsome
Bought by
Newsome Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsome Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newsome Michael Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $75,160 | $31,940 | $43,220 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $75,160 | $31,940 | $43,220 |
| 2023 | $2,961 | $75,160 | $31,940 | $43,220 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $56,444 | $23,956 | $32,488 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $56,716 | $23,956 | $32,760 |
| 2020 | $51 | $56,716 | $23,956 | $32,760 |
| 2019 | $53 | $56,716 | $23,956 | $32,760 |
| 2018 | $53 | $56,716 | $23,956 | $32,760 |
| 2017 | $55 | $56,716 | $23,956 | $32,760 |
| 2016 | $56 | $26,686 | $3,680 | $23,006 |
| 2015 | $23 | $26,686 | $3,680 | $23,006 |
| 2014 | $23 | $26,686 | $3,680 | $23,006 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,048 | $3,680 | $17,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map