7008 S Valentia St Centennial, CO 80112
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7008 S Valentia St, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $578,480, approximately $391 per square foot. 7008 S Valentia St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Walnut Hills Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Ablanczy Linda
Bought by
Valentine Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,430
Outstanding Balance
$247,366
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$331,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Ohayre Carol A
Bought by
Ablanczy Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1991
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
O'hayre Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco