7009 Brenlee Dr Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $440,435 - $594,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,226
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7009 Brenlee Dr, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $507,609, approximately $120 per square foot. 7009 Brenlee Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Greenville Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Orlandi Raymond and Orlandi Sandra
Bought by
Tencer Vickie L and Tencer Leslie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,900
Outstanding Balance
$17,202
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$490,407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tencer Vickie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tencer Vickie L | $32,900 | |
| Open | Tencer Vickie L | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $412,300 | $51,900 | $360,400 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $328,700 | $51,900 | $276,800 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $325,700 | $51,900 | $273,800 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $328,900 | $51,900 | $277,000 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $305,000 | $51,900 | $253,100 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $305,800 | $51,900 | $253,900 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $269,700 | $51,900 | $217,800 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $326,000 | $51,900 | $274,100 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $276,300 | $51,900 | $224,400 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $304,000 | $51,900 | $252,100 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $264,800 | $51,900 | $212,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $257,900 | $51,900 | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map