7009 Cady Rd Everett, WA 98203
Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $515,908
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7009 Cady Rd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $505,227, approximately $455 per square foot. 7009 Cady Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Closser Sue A and Clarence E Closser Marital Tru
Bought by
East Cady Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Closser Sue A and Estate Of Clarence E Closser
Bought by
Closser Sue A and Clarence E Closser Marital Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Bluestone Inc
Bought by
Closser Clarence E and Closser Sue A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Cady Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Closser Sue A | -- | None Available | |
| Closser Clarence E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,513 | $516,600 | $416,800 | $99,800 |
| 2025 | $3,559 | $516,600 | $416,800 | $99,800 |
| 2024 | $3,559 | $413,200 | $313,400 | $99,800 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $404,900 | $313,400 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $282,600 | $201,400 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $273,900 | $201,400 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $269,100 | $201,400 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $198,100 | $131,000 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $179,300 | $121,500 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $166,700 | $115,500 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $160,000 | $112,000 | $48,000 |
| 2013 | $1,977 | $141,000 | $102,000 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map