7009 E 5th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99212
Dishman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
595
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7009 E 5th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $220,572, approximately $370 per square foot. 7009 E 5th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Lincoln Heights Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Damm Denise
Bought by
Stout Nancy A and Stout James Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Outstanding Balance
$35,585
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Welk Barbara A
Bought by
Gee Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,451
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Foster Steve and Lembke David M
Bought by
Welk Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,350
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Nancy A | $57,280 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Gee Laurie | $62,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Welk Barbara A | $37,500 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stout Nancy A | $51,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gee Laurie | $61,451 | |
| Previous Owner | Welk Barbara A | $36,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $278 | $216,800 | $90,000 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $278 | $205,600 | $80,000 | $125,600 |
| 2023 | $275 | $204,600 | $70,000 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $253 | $200,100 | $70,000 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $269 | $123,280 | $30,180 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $282 | $108,030 | $27,430 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $99,170 | $24,770 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $79,660 | $22,860 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $75,060 | $22,860 | $52,200 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $69,960 | $22,860 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $64,350 | $19,050 | $45,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,150 | $19,050 | $44,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map