7009 E 79th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Sheridan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,895 - $299,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7009 E 79th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $273,474, approximately $118 per square foot. 7009 E 79th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Vierthaler Mark A and Vierthaler Brian M
Bought by
Vierthaler Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Vierthaler Alan L and Vierthaler Mary Ann
Bought by
Vierthaler Alan F and Vierthaler Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vierthaler Brian M | -- | None Available | |
| Vierthaler Alan F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $21,097 | $2,137 | $18,960 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $20,093 | $1,970 | $18,123 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $19,136 | $2,080 | $17,056 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $18,225 | $2,888 | $15,337 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $16,357 | $2,592 | $13,765 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $16,357 | $2,592 | $13,765 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $16,357 | $2,592 | $13,765 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $16,358 | $2,936 | $13,422 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $16,852 | $3,025 | $13,827 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $16,852 | $3,025 | $13,827 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $16,852 | $3,025 | $13,827 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $16,852 | $3,025 | $13,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map