7018 E 78th Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Sheridan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7018 E 78th Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $291,398, approximately $120 per square foot. 7018 E 78th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Cueto Andrew J and Cueto Jane B
Bought by
Michael David R and Michael Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,324
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$192,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Rucker Edward H and Rucker Kimberly C
Bought by
Cueto Andrew J and Cueto Jane B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,944
Interest Rate
8.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael David R | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Cueto Andrew J | $147,500 | -- | |
| -- | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael David R | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cueto Andrew J | $120,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $21,874 | $2,325 | $19,549 |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $20,833 | $2,120 | $18,713 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $19,840 | $2,274 | $17,566 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $18,896 | $2,888 | $16,008 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $17,996 | $2,750 | $15,246 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $17,996 | $2,750 | $15,246 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $17,996 | $2,750 | $15,246 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $18,150 | $2,904 | $15,246 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $18,150 | $2,904 | $15,246 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $18,150 | $2,904 | $15,246 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $18,150 | $2,904 | $15,246 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $18,150 | $2,904 | $15,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map