Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathy Beck
Group Harmony
(970) 213-8475
1 in this area
311 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $598,000
Check out this gorgeous 5 bdrm, 3 car gar. home that is loaded! Separate study, 5th bedroom on the main floor adjacent to a full bath, and loft! Kitchen includes a large island, walk in pantry and stainless appliances. Luxuriate in the quiet space of the master retreat, featuring huge walk in closet and spacious 3/4 bath. Smart home package, extended hardwood floors, window coverings, cement fiber board siding with stone exterior and a front porch, lots of closet space! New by DR Horton Express!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Kevin B | $411,345 | Heritage Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Kevin B | $261,345 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2019 12/02/19 | Off Market | $411,345 | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Sold | $411,345 | +0.2% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | For Sale | $410,345 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,193 | $36,040 | $7,500 | $28,540 |
| 2024 | $5,193 | $36,040 | $7,500 | $28,540 |
| 2023 | $5,767 | $38,680 | $6,770 | $31,910 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $28,530 | $5,210 | $23,320 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $29,350 | $5,360 | $23,990 |
| 2020 | $4,440 | $28,230 | $3,930 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $633 | $3,990 | $3,990 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathy Beck
Group Harmony
(970) 213-8475
1 in this area
311 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Brandice Garifi
BLG Appraisal Group, Inc.
(303) 587-0404
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Chad Ochsner
RE/MAX
(303) 456-2120
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE885784
APN: R8954565
Ask me questions while you tour the home.