NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7009 Oakdale Ave Winnetka, CA 91306

Estimated Value: $830,000 - $1,179,470

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2022

Last sale price $852,000 $473 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,081 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

Beautiful and well-maintained Single Level home featuring an open and inviting floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms located in a desirable neighborhood. Upon arrival, you are greeted with freshly painted walls, and gorgeous wood-look floors throughout. The remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, beautiful backsplash, and an oversized center island opens to the spacious sun-filled living room and dining room. The cozy fireplace in the living room adds an air of contended charm, and the sliding glass doors seamlessly connect the indoors to the outdoor oasis. The outdoor living space with a luxurious covered patio, artificial turf, and mature trees is perfect for entertaining year-round. Each of the 3 bedrooms has its own ensuite full bathroom in addition to the half hallway powder room. The fully paid solar panels, along with the dual pane windows and the artificial turf, are among the many features of this Energy Efficient home. There are several skylights throughout the house to allow abundant natural light. This home is also equipped with an alarm system that includes 6 cameras plus motion sensors on all windows and doors. Enjoy the convenience of an oversized attached garage with plenty of room for storage. Ideally located near schools, FWY, shopping, and dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mana Aminian

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01737631 Listed on: 10/20/2022

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jack Holwahjian

Huntington Group License #01800853

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 8,104 Sq Ft Lot
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LAR1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Single Garage Door
  • Driveway Level

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Tax Tract Number 17363
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2135011015
  • $282 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

8,104 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Lights, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LAR1
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2135011015
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1800.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Family Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 473.33
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Skylight(s)
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Remodeled, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Level, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Single Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater Central, Water Purifier

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinklers Drip System, Walkstreet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8104.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1860

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8104.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 1348.02
  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Tax Tract Number: 17363
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 282.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2022
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
List Price
$850,000
Sold Price
$852,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.24%
Views
56
Current Estimated Value
$972,618

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,618
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Karimi Gholam Reza
Bought by
Ghagar Katayon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Mccabe David Lewis and Bauer Barbara Jean
Bought by
Ghagar Katayon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Mccabe Thelma M
Bought by
Mccabe David Lewis and Bauer Barbara Jean

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saribekian Ko $852,000 Lawyers Title
Ghagar Katayon -- Accommodation
Ghagar Katayon $315,000 Stewart Title Of California
Mccabe David Lewis -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ghagar Katayon $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Sold $852,000 +0.2% $473 / Sq Ft
10/31/2022 10/31/22 For Sale $850,000 -0.2% $472 / Sq Ft
10/29/2022 10/29/22 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Off Market $852,000 -- --
10/20/2022 10/20/22 For Sale $850,000 -- $472 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,727 $886,420 $574,300 $312,120
2024 $10,727 $869,040 $563,040 $306,000
2023 $5,805 $458,831 $253,165 $205,666
2022 $5,538 $449,835 $248,201 $201,634
2021 $5,465 $441,016 $243,335 $197,681
2019 $5,304 $427,937 $236,118 $191,819
2018 $5,221 $419,547 $231,489 $188,058
2016 $4,980 $403,256 $222,500 $180,756
2015 $4,908 $397,199 $219,158 $178,041
2014 $4,931 $389,419 $214,865 $174,554
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC22225745

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2135-011-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.