Seller's Agent in 2023
Mike Berg
Berg Properties
(773) 544-9785
4 in this area
616 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $385,092
Welcome to this beautiful home in Clearwater Springs! There are a total of 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the home. The vaulted ceilings and easy flow of the home will impress you immediately. The main floor is spacious and features a beautiful kitchen with stainless steel appliances and luxurious Carrera countertops. You will find a wonderful master suite upstairs that will make the start and end of each day enjoyable. This property has a fully fenced in backyard with plenty of room for activities and entertainment.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enck William | $369,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Connolly Capital Llc | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pfrommer Joshua A | $215,000 | Antic | |
| Barten Jason T | $173,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enck William | $332,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Pfrommer Joshua A | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Barten Jason T | $164,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Sold | $369,000 | 0.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2023 09/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2023 09/19/23 | For Sale | $369,000 | +71.6% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Sold | $215,000 | -2.3% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2016 08/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2016 07/20/16 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,971 | $101,123 | $24,935 | $76,188 |
| 2023 | $6,688 | $91,332 | $22,521 | $68,811 |
| 2022 | $5,970 | $82,029 | $20,227 | $61,802 |
| 2021 | $5,656 | $76,663 | $18,904 | $57,759 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $74,488 | $18,368 | $56,120 |
| 2019 | $5,370 | $70,975 | $17,502 | $53,473 |
| 2018 | $5,134 | $66,685 | $16,444 | $50,241 |
| 2017 | $4,976 | $63,371 | $15,627 | $47,744 |
| 2016 | $4,871 | $60,440 | $14,904 | $45,536 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $56,619 | $13,962 | $42,657 |
| 2014 | $4,535 | $54,620 | $13,469 | $41,151 |
| 2013 | $4,535 | $54,620 | $13,469 | $41,151 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mike Berg
Berg Properties
(773) 544-9785
4 in this area
616 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Christopher Grano
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 864-6449
7 in this area
196 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Diane Lambert
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 509-0657
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mike Choate
Chase Real Estate LLC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11888493
APN: 06-03-30-105-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.