701 19th St E Jasper, AL 35501
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $625,385
Studio
1
Bath
6,718
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 19th St E, Jasper, AL 35501 and is currently estimated at $549,128, approximately $81 per square foot. 701 19th St E is a home with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Steve D and Johnson Linda
Bought by
Mj Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Dg Portfolio Jmst Llc
Bought by
Dg Portfolio Srt Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mj Properties Llc | $763,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Dg Portfolio Srt Llc | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,109 | $152,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,109 | $76,360 | $3,000 | $73,360 |
| 2023 | $6,109 | $67,920 | $3,000 | $64,920 |
| 2022 | $5,221 | $65,260 | $3,000 | $62,260 |
| 2021 | $5,091 | $59,846 | $3,000 | $56,846 |
| 2020 | $4,788 | $119,700 | $6,000 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $114,280 | $6,000 | $108,280 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $100,540 | $6,000 | $94,540 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $100,540 | $6,000 | $94,540 |
| 2016 | $4,022 | $100,540 | $6,000 | $94,540 |
| 2015 | $3,842 | $96,040 | $6,000 | $90,040 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $94,300 | $6,000 | $88,300 |
| 2013 | $3,772 | $94,300 | $6,000 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map