701 1st St Phoenix, OR 97535
Estimated Value: $411,919 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 1st St, Phoenix, OR 97535 and is currently estimated at $432,730, approximately $204 per square foot. 701 1st St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Phoenix Elementary School, Talent Middle School, and Phoenix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Saliger Rosie P and Saliger Robert A
Bought by
Lappen David A and Lappen Whitney M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lappen David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,721 | $203,120 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,656 | $197,210 | $65,310 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $191,470 | $63,410 | $128,060 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $185,900 | $61,570 | $124,330 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $185,900 | $61,570 | $124,330 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $180,490 | $59,780 | $120,710 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $175,240 | $58,040 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $165,190 | $54,710 | $110,480 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $160,380 | $53,120 | $107,260 |
| 2017 | $2,517 | $160,380 | $53,120 | $107,260 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $151,180 | $50,060 | $101,120 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $151,180 | $50,060 | $101,120 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $142,510 | $47,180 | $95,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map