701 50th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,332 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 50th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $353,833, approximately $265 per square foot. 701 50th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Hughes Willis Franklin and Hughes Susan B
Bought by
Hughes Willis Franklin and Hughes Susan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Willis Franklin | $58,400 | Liberty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hughes Willis Franklin | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |