NOT LISTED FOR SALE

701 5th St SW Le Mars, IA 51031

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 701 5th St SW, Le Mars, IA 51031. 701 5th St SW is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Le Mars High School, Gehlen Catholic Schools, and Gehlen Elementary School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,647 $102,500 $15,300 $87,200
2024 $2,546 $102,500 $15,300 $87,200
2023 $2,497 $102,500 $15,300 $87,200
2022 $2,497 $102,500 $15,300 $87,200
2021 $2,496 $102,500 $15,300 $87,200
2020 $0 $102,500 $15,300 $87,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.