701 9th St SW Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
Taylor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 9th St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 and is currently estimated at $120,435, approximately $105 per square foot. 701 9th St SW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Cedar River Academy at Taylor Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Bain Ryan
Bought by
Cally Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Stevenson Philomena A
Bought by
Franch Ralph L and French Orvelda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cally Family Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Franch Ralph L | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franch Ralph L | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $99,200 | $14,600 | $84,600 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $93,900 | $12,900 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $97,900 | $12,900 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $78,500 | $11,100 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $67,800 | $11,100 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $66,900 | $8,800 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $64,700 | $8,800 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $64,700 | $8,800 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $64,500 | $8,800 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $62,900 | $8,800 | $54,100 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $65,078 | $8,775 | $56,303 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $68,459 | $7,875 | $60,584 |
| 2013 | $1,426 | $68,459 | $7,875 | $60,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map